2012 Points – Leg 2

Grand National Series Leg 2 – FULL RESULTS – Total Entries = 183 – Total Riders = 179

5 Novice (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
189 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Kyla UYS
1
4
1st
1st
1st
1st
202 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Melissa ROBERTSON
2
10
3rd
3rd
2nd
2nd
71 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Braden SCHUTTE
3
10
2nd
2nd
3rd
3rd
272 Alrode BMX Club GP Cayden RUSSELL
4
16
4th
4th
4th
4th
7 Novice (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
70 Giba Cycling Club KZN Caide GOVEIA
1
4
1st
1st
1st
1st
115 Bryanston BMX Club GP Joshua DAVIES
2
8
2nd
2nd
2nd
2nd
59 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Liam OOSTHUIZEN
3
12
3rd
3rd
3rd
3rd
200 Alrode BMX Club GP Lucas VAN DER MERWE
4
17
5th
4th
4th
4th
252 Germiston BMX Club GP Mickolai CLOETE
5
19
4th
5th
5th
5th
9 Novice (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
64 Germiston BMX Club GP Claud LANDSBERG
1
4
1st
1st
1st
1st
126 Giba Cycling Club KZN Kyle BOND (8 N)
2
9
3rd
2nd
2nd
2nd
24 Pietermaritzburg BMX Club KZN Carson NORMAN (8 N)
3
11
2nd
3rd
3rd
3rd
10 Novice (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
249 Germiston BMX Club GP Dylan SERFENTEIN
1
5
2nd
1st
1st
1st
78 Germiston BMX Club GP Fabio ALBANO
2
7
1st
2nd
2nd
2nd
34 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Tristan DE VILLIERS
3
12
3rd
3rd
3rd
3rd
13 Novice (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
267 Bryanston BMX Club GP Brandon MARCUS
1
4
1st
1st
1st
1st
260 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Chad BROWN (11 N)
2
8
2nd
2nd
2nd
2nd
122 Germiston BMX Club GP Kenneth ARNESEN (12 N)
3
##
CR:5
DNS
DNS
DNS
Girls 8 & Under (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
888 Giba Cycling Club KZN Chelsey O’BRIEN
1
6
2nd
1st
2nd
1st
247 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Kita UYS
2
7
1st
2nd
1st
3rd
333 Giba Cycling Club KZN Milla VAN DER SANDT
3
11
3rd
3rd
3rd
2nd
9-11 Girls (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
W8 Harare BMX Club ZIM Kirsten DU PLOOY
1
4
1st
1st
1st
1st
32 Germiston BMX Club GP Masego MALEMELA
2
8
2nd
2nd
2nd
2nd
12-14 Girls (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
SA 1C Kempton Park BMX Club GP Lauren COETZEE
1
4
1st
1st
1st
1st
SA 2M Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Amber MULLER
2
8
2nd
2nd
2nd
2nd
194 WP Downhill Club WP Jessi NIXON
3
12
3rd
3rd
3rd
3rd
45 Giba Cycling Club KZN Hannah STIEBEL
4
16
4th
4th
4th
4th
15 & Over Girls (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
SA 3P Kempton Park BMX Club GP Bianca PHELPS
1
4
1st
1st
1st
1st
95 WP Downhill Club WP Gina NIXON
2
11
3rd
2nd
4th
2nd
97 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Courtney TAYLOR
3
12
4th
3rd
2nd
3rd
66 Busters BMX Club ZIM Claudia PIETERSEN
4
15
2nd
6th
3rd
4th
27 Alrode BMX Club GP Dominique HOBSON
5
19
5th
4th
5th
5th
41 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Paige MULLER
6
23
6th
5th
6th
6th
Cruiser 45 & Over (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
17 Alrode BMX Club GP Alan DODD
1
4
1st
1st
1st
1st
14 ROAG Club WP Garth CARNELL
2
12
2nd
2nd
2nd
6th
555 Harare BMX Club ZIM Sean DRYSDALE
3
13
4th
3rd
3rd
3rd
108 Alrode BMX Club GP Wayne KIMMINS
4
16
5th
5th
4th
2nd
18 Pietermaritzburg BMX Club KZN Sharlene MCGILVRAY (Ladies Cru)
5
16
3rd
4th
5th
4th
36 Bryanston BMX Club GP Jeremy WOOD
6
23
6th
6th
6th
5th
Cruiser 40-44 (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
112 Bryanston BMX Club GP Michael FIKKERT
1
5
1st
1st
1st
2nd
43 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Owen BOTHA
2
7
2nd
2nd
2nd
1st
110 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Steve WHITTLE
3
14
4th
3rd
4th
3rd
236 Bryanston BMX Club GP Peter EASTAUGH
4
14
3rd
4th
3rd
4th
Cruiser 30-39 (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run Off M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
292 Giba Cycling Club KZN Tyrone JOHNS
1st
3
1st
1st
1st
SA 1K Alrode BMX Club GP Gareth KASCHULA
2nd
8
3rd
2nd
3rd
44 Giba Cycling Club KZN Tim O’BRIEN
3rd
5
1st
2nd
2nd
SA 3B Giba Cycling Club KZN Wayne BEADSWORTH
4th
4
2nd
1st
1st
77 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Dirk UYS
5th
7
2nd
3rd
2nd
196 Alrode BMX Club GP Clive BRAZER
6th
10
3rd
3rd
4th
91 Germiston BMX Club GP Marthinus JANSE VAN RENSBURG
7th
14
5th
5th
4th
90 Germiston BMX Club GP Shaun SINDEN
8th
11
4th
4th
3rd
270 Alrode BMX Club GP Kevin RUSSELL
14
5th
4th
5th
199 Alrode BMX Club GP Peet VAN DER MERWE
14
4th
5th
5th
Cruiser 16-29 (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
14 WP Downhill Club WP Darryn STOW
1
6
2nd
1st
2nd
1st
264 Alrode BMX Club GP Lloyd DODD
2
7
1st
2nd
1st
3rd
102 Alrode BMX Club GP Kyle KIWIET
3
13
3rd
4th
4th
2nd
33 Giba Cycling Club KZN Nkosinathi RADEBE
4
14
4th
3rd
3rd
4th
554 Harare BMX Club ZIM Tatenda MBALAME
5
20
5th
5th
5th
5th
SA 2M Harare BMX Club ZIM Andrew MWANJIRA
6
##
CR:8
DNS
DNS
DNS
6 & Under Expert (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
103 Germiston BMX Club GP Karabo MALEMELA
1
4
1st
1st
1st
1st
92 Germiston BMX Club GP Malaky WILLIAMS
2
11
2nd
5th
2nd
2nd
271 Alrode BMX Club GP Reece RUSSELL
3
12
3rd
2nd
3rd
4th
444 Giba Cycling Club KZN Luc O’BRIEN
4
14
4th
3rd
4th
3rd
197 Alrode BMX Club GP Jessen BRAZER
5
19
5th
4th
5th
5th
7 Expert (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
W7 Harare BMX Club ZIM Savanna MASON
1
4
1st
1st
1st
1st
38 Busters BMX Club ZIM Ruben SMITH
2
10
3rd
3rd
2nd
2nd
35 Busters BMX Club ZIM Tyrone JOHNSTONE
3
13
4th
2nd
4th
3rd
228 Alrode BMX Club GP Kaiden KEYSER
4
16
2nd
7th
3rd
4th
31 Germiston BMX Club GP Marco CREMER
5
21
5th
6th
5th
5th
75 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Liam TERBLANCHE
6
24
7th
4th
7th
6th
230 Alrode BMX Club GP Evan FOUCHE
7
24
6th
5th
6th
7th
8 Expert (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
SA 2B Germiston BMX Club GP Luca BOLLEA
1
4
1st
1st
1st
1st
SA 3K Bryanston BMX Club GP Joshua KEHLERT
2
8
2nd
2nd
2nd
2nd
Z1 Harare BMX Club ZIM Graeme DU PLOOY
3
12
3rd
3rd
3rd
3rd
198 Alrode BMX Club GP Calvin BRAZER
4
16
4th
4th
4th
4th
26 Busters BMX Club ZIM Aimee SMITH
5
20
5th
5th
5th
5th
9 Busters BMX Club ZIM Travis BRETT
6
##
CR:9
DNS
DNS
DNS
525 Harare BMX Club ZIM Chase SMYTH
7
##
CR:9
DNS
DNS
DNS
9 Expert (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run Off M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
SA 2G Giba Cycling Club KZN Ethan GOVEIA
1st
3
1st
1st
1st
W7 Harare BMX Club ZIM Luke ROSSITER
2nd
5
2nd
2nd
1st
163 Bryanston BMX Club GP Matthew BRAMLEY
3rd
4
1st
1st
2nd
SA 3K Germiston BMX Club GP Andrew KILIAN
4th
10
3rd
3rd
4th
ZIM 3 Harare BMX Club ZIM Ethan ELLSE
5th
12
4th
4th
4th
162 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Rob MOORE
6th
6
2nd
2nd
2nd
104 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Troy VAN NIEKERK
7th
11
4th
4th
3rd
SA 4T Bryanston BMX Club GP Aston TUCKER
8th
11
3rd
5th
3rd
ZIM 2 Harare BMX Club ZIM Tyla-Shae DONALDSON
13
5th
3rd
5th
10 Expert (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
W6 Harare BMX Club ZIM Brendan MASON
1
4
1st
1st
1st
1st
ZIM 2 Harare BMX Club ZIM Daniel VAN ROOYEN
2
15
4th
4th
4th
3rd
SA 3B Alrode BMX Club GP Kai BRETT
3
16
6th
3rd
5th
2nd
SA5M Harare BMX Club ZIM Connor MITCHELL
4
16
3rd
6th
3rd
4th
SA 6K Alrode BMX Club GP Ethan KASCHULA
5
16
5th
2nd
2nd
7th
W8 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Connor TERBLANCHE
6
21
2nd
7th
7th
5th
121 Alrode BMX Club GP Georgina GRASSIE
7
25
8th
5th
6th
6th
34 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Jourdain OOSTHUIZEN
8
31
7th
8th
8th
8th
11 Expert (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run Off M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
SA 2V Germiston BMX Club GP Tyrone VERRALL
1st
4
1st
1st
2nd
W1 Harare BMX Club ZIM Matthew DENSLOW
2nd
3
1st
1st
1st
SA3E Harare BMX Club ZIM Jarod ELLSE
3rd
5
2nd
2nd
1st
SA 5T Kempton Park BMX Club GP Cameron TURCK
4th
6
2nd
2nd
2nd
219 Alrode BMX Club GP Keagan KEYSER
5th
13
5th
4th
4th
80 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Shayne GREYLING
6th
12
4th
4th
4th
501 Harare BMX Club ZIM Connor CHADWICK
7th
9
3rd
3rd
3rd
SA 4C Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Jordyn CHURCHILL
8th
9
3rd
3rd
3rd
44 Bryanston BMX Club GP Joshua WOOD
14
4th
5th
5th
234 Alrode BMX Club GP Cade FYFE
##
5th
CR:7
DNS
12 Expert (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
SA 1D Kempton Park BMX Club GP Alex DOLMAN
1
4
1st
1st
1st
1st
894 Harare BMX Club ZIM Luka DRYSDALE
2
11
4th
2nd
3rd
2nd
SA 4W Alrode BMX Club GP Dylan WHITEHEAD
3
16
7th
4th
2nd
3rd
67 Germiston BMX Club GP Liam TRUSLER
4
18
2nd
3rd
6th
7th
ZIM 1 Busters BMX Club ZIM Declan OLDRIEVE
5
20
6th
5th
5th
4th
72 Germiston BMX Club GP Jason O’SHEA
6
23
5th
6th
4th
8th
238 Bryanston BMX Club GP Aaron-Layton RIDDERHOF
7
24
3rd
8th
8th
5th
SA 6B Pietermaritzburg BMX Club KZN Wade BOTHA
8
28
8th
7th
7th
6th
13 Expert (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
W6 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Dylan EGGAR
1
5
1st
1st
2nd
1st
SA 3E Bryanston BMX Club GP Ross EASTAUGH
2
7
2nd
2nd
1st
2nd
SA 4G Kempton Park BMX Club GP Wayne GREYLING
3
12
3rd
3rd
3rd
3rd
27 Busters BMX Club ZIM Andre PRETORIUS
4
16
4th
4th
4th
4th
SA 6B Kempton Park BMX Club GP Taine BAMBROUGH
5
20
5th
5th
5th
5th
128 Giba Cycling Club KZN Manqoba MADIDA
6
##
CR:8
DNS
DNS
DNS
14 Expert (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run Off M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
SA 2P Kempton Park BMX Club GP Brandon PRATT
1st
4
1st
2nd
1st
SA 1H Alrode BMX Club GP Dylan HEUBNER
2nd
5
1st
3rd
1st
SA 3T Kempton Park BMX Club GP Chad TURCK
3rd
5
2nd
1st
2nd
124 Giba Cycling Club KZN Kewin BOND
4th
9
2nd
1st
6th
SA 4E Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Kayla EGGAR
5th
8
3rd
2nd
3rd
SA 5C Kempton Park BMX Club GP Nicholas COETZEE
6th
9
3rd
4th
2nd
121 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Austin CHURCHILL
7th
10
4th
3rd
3rd
239 Alrode BMX Club GP Luke BARKHUIZEN
8th
12
4th
4th
4th
214 Alrode BMX Club GP Kyle KEYSER
14
5th
5th
4th
16 Germiston BMX Club GP Mothoka MALEMELA
16
5th
6th
5th
196 Giba Cycling Club KZN Maia RAWLINS
17
6th
6th
5th
35 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Dylan OOSTHUIZEN
17
6th
5th
6th
15 Expert (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
SA 1G Giba Cycling Club KZN Alex GONCALVES
1
5
1st
1st
2nd
1st
88 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Tyler MULLER
2
7
2nd
2nd
1st
2nd
SA 3O Germiston BMX Club GP Bryan O’SHEA
3
13
3rd
3rd
3rd
4th
SA 4G Pietermaritzburg BMX Club KZN Carlos GRANTHAM
4
15
4th
4th
4th
3rd
SA 1B Germiston BMX Club GP Stacey BRYANT
5
22
6th
6th
5th
5th
ZIM 1 Harare BMX Club ZIM Scott DONALDSON
6
22
5th
5th
6th
6th
16 Expert (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run Off M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
531 Harare BMX Club ZIM Penias TENTHANI
1st
7
1st
1st
5th
SA 1L Alrode BMX Club GP Alex LIMBERG
2nd
4
2nd
1st
1st
SA 4W Kempton Park BMX Club GP Dylan WHITTLE
3rd
4
1st
2nd
1st
183 Bryanston BMX Club GP Devon JOHN
4th
7
3rd
2nd
2nd
261 Germiston BMX Club GP Kyle MARAIS
5th
10
4th
3rd
3rd
51 Germiston BMX Club GP Joshua BRYANT
6th
10
3rd
4th
3rd
181 Alrode BMX Club GP Warren FANCUTT
7th
11
4th
5th
2nd
SA 3V Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Bradley VORSTER
8th
11
2nd
3rd
6th
231 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Tumelo MNGUNI
14
6th
4th
4th
96 Busters BMX Club ZIM Barry JOHNSTONE
15
5th
6th
4th
95 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Jordan WHITTLE
15
5th
5th
5th
17-24 Expert (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run Off M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
218 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Jade DE JONGE
1st
5
3rd
1st
1st
SA 3B Alrode BMX Club GP Jonathan BRETT
2nd
5
1st
2nd
2nd
SA 5D Kempton Park BMX Club GP Richard DITSELA
3rd
8
4th
1st
3rd
113 Pietermaritzburg BMX Club KZN Chesney ALSTON-STEWART
4th
8
1st
4th
3rd
151 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Shaun DE KONING
5th
9
3rd
2nd
4th
SA 6R Giba Cycling Club KZN Nkosinathi RADEBE
6th
6
2nd
3rd
1st
SA 8R Giba Cycling Club KZN Phakamani RADEBE
7th
11
4th
5th
2nd
SA 9T Alrode BMX Club GP Sizwe TSHABALALA
8th
10
2nd
4th
4th
274 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Thabiso MOTENE
13
5th
3rd
5th
25 & Over Expert (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run Off M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
996 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Jonnathan CHISLETT
1st
3
1st
1st
1st
292 Giba Cycling Club KZN Tyrone JOHNS
2nd
4
1st
2nd
1st
101 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Byron ROBERTSON
3rd
9
2nd
5th
2nd
518 Alrode BMX Club GP Michael LEWIS
4th
7
2nd
3rd
2nd
94 WP Downhill Club WP Chris NIXON
5th
12
4th
4th
4th
172 Alrode BMX Club GP Maurice COOPMANS
6th
12
4th
5th
3rd
242 Alrode BMX Club GP William JACKSON
7th
7
3rd
1st
3rd
64 Giba Cycling Club KZN George ROTH
8th
11
3rd
2nd
6th
48 WP Downhill Club WP Tobias GROENEWALD
13
5th
3rd
5th
911 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Justin ROBERTSON
15
5th
6th
4th
13 Alrode BMX Club GP Warren FOUCHE
15
6th
4th
5th
257 Giba Cycling Club KZN Wayne BEADSWORTH
##
CR:8
DNS
DNS
44 Giba Cycling Club KZN Tim O’BRIEN
##
CR:9
DNS
DNS
Elite Men (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run Off M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
E2 Alrode BMX Club GP Kyle DODD
1st
3
1st
1st
1st
247 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Dean HOLDSTOCK
2nd
3
1st
1st
1st
111 Alrode BMX Club GP Kane HERBERT
3rd
6
2nd
2nd
2nd
76 Germiston BMX Club GP Miguel CARVALHO
4th
10
3rd
3rd
4th
772 Bryanston BMX Club GP Godfrey BUZIBA
5th
9
2nd
4th
3rd
14 Giba Cycling Club KZN Christopher AUSTIN
6th
11
4th
2nd
5th
E5 Alrode BMX Club GP Michael KIMMINS
7th
13
7th
3rd
3rd
203 Alrode BMX Club GP Nicholas JOUBERT
8th
9
3rd
4th
2nd
185 Alrode BMX Club GP Themba HLOPHE
13
4th
5th
4th
127 Alrode BMX Club GP Alex WHITEHEAD
16
5th
5th
6th
17 Harare BMX Club ZIM Tawanda MAROVA
17
6th
6th
5th
SA 4S Giba Cycling Club KZN Bryce STIEBEL
17
5th
6th
6th
SA 2L Alrode BMX Club GP Jaden LAUBSCHER
24#
DNS:8
DNS:8
DNS:8